SPONSORS
World Financial Group Logo
World Financial
Group
Bally Haly Logo
Delta Logo
NL Logo
Hertz logo
North Atlantic logo
Labatt
Fenety Marketing
Twin Logo

Corby Wine and Spritis
pepsi logo

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 


2019 Championship Draw
Yellow Rocks Vs Blue Rocks
The winner of the coin toss has the choice of rock colour OR first or second practice time - Hammer determined by button draw.

Participants please review the Rules of Competition here!

Participants will rate their opponents each game to determine the Championship Reed All-Stars Awards
Draw DRAW ICE 1 ICE 2 ICE 3 ICE 4 Bye
1 Saturday
1:00 PM
CPCA VS. NO CAN VS. NB NL VS. MB AB VS. NS BC, SK
QUE, ON 
2 Saturday
5:00 PM
QUE VS. ON SK VS. AB NO VS. NS CPCA VS. BC NB, MB
CAN, NL
3 Sunday
9:00 AM
AB VS. ON MB VS. NO CPCA VS. QUE BC  VS. CAN NL, NS
NB, SK
4 Sunday
1:00 PM
QUE  VS. MB NS VS. NB CAN VS. NL CPCA VS. SK BC, AB
ON, NO
5 Sunday
5:00 PM 
BC VS. AB NL VS. NS NB VS. SK ON VS. NO MB, QUE
CAN, CPCA
6 Monday
9:00 AM 
AB VS. NB NS VS. QUE CAN VS. NO MB VS. CPCA BC, NL
ON, SK
7 Monday
1:00 PM
MB VS. CAN NL VS. CPCA SK VS. ON  NS VS. BC NB, AB
NO, QUE
8 Monday
5:00 PM
NL VS. SK NB VS. ON NO VS. BC QUE VS. AB MB, CPCA
NS, CAN
9 Tuesday
9:00 AM
SK VS. NO NB VS. BC CPCA VS. AB ON VS. NL CAN, QUE
MB, NS
10 Tuesday
2:00 PM
SK VS. CAN  ON VS. CPCA NL VS. BC NO VS. QUE MB, NS
AB, NB
11 Tuesday
6:00 PM
 MB VS. NS BYE CAN VS. AB NB VS. QUE ON, NO, NL
BC, SK, CPCA
12 Wednesday
9:00 AM
SK VS. BC  BYE ONT VS. CAN NO VS. NL AB, MB, NS
QUE, CPCA, NB
13 Wednesday
1:00 PM
NL VS. AB BC VS. MB CPCA VS. NB CAN VS. NS QUE, ON
NO, SK
14 Wednesday
5:00 PM
NB VS. NO SK VS. QUE ON VS. NS MB VS. AB BC, CAN
NL, CPCA
15 Thursday
9:00 AM
 NL VS. QUE CPCA VS. CAN NB VS. MB NS VS. SK ON, AB
NO, BC
16 Thursday
1:00 PM
ON VS. BC  NO VS. AB SK VS. MB CAN VS. QUE NB, NS
NL, CPCA
17  Friday
9:00 AM
CPCA VS. NS MB VS. ONT QUE VS. BC NB VS. NL AB, SK,
NO, CAN
Friday 12:00 PM Tie-Breaker if  two or more are necessary        
Friday 4:00 PM Page Playoff or Tie-Breaker if necessary         
Page Playoff
Friday 4:00 PM
or 8:00 PM
1 vs. 2     3 vs. 4  
Semi Final Saturday 10:00 AM
  Loser (1 vs. 2)
Winner (3 vs.4)
     
Final  2:00 PM     Winner (1 vs. 2)
Winner Semi