SPONSORS
World Financial Group Logo
World Financial
Group
Bally Haly Logo
Delta Logo
NL Logo
Hertz logo
 

 
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 


2018 Championship Draw
Yellow Rocks Vs Blue Rocks
The winner of the coin toss has the choice of rock colour OR first or second practice time - Hammer determined by button draw.

Participants please review the Rules of Competition here!

Participants will rate their opponents each game to determine the Championship Reed All-Stars Awards
Draw DRAW ICE 1 ICE 2 ICE 3 ICE 4 Bye
1 Saturday
Noon
CPCA VS. ON SK VS. AB NO VS. NS QUE VS. BC  NB, MB
CAN, NL
2 Saturday
4:00 PM
QUE VS. NO CAN VS. NB NL VS. MB AB VS. NS BC, SK
CPCA, ON
3 Sunday
8:00 AM
BC VS. AB NL VS. NS NB VS. SK ON VS. NO MB, CPCA
CAN, QUE
4 Sunday
12:00 PM
CPCA  VS. MB NS VS. NB CAN VS. NL QUE VS. SK BC, AB
ON, NO
5 Sunday
4:00 PM 
AB VS. ON MB VS. NO CPCA VS. QUE BC  VS. CAN NL, NS
NB, SK
6 Monday
8:00 AM 
NL VS. SK NB VS. ON NO VS. BC CPCA VS. AB MB, QUE
NS, CAN
7 Monday
12:00 PM
MB VS. CAN NL VS. QUE SK VS. ON  NS VS. BC NB, AB
NO, CPCA
8 Monday
4:00 PM
AB VS. NB NS VS. CPCA CAN VS. NO MB VS. QUE BC, NL
ON, SK
9 Tuesday
8:00 AM
SK VS. NO NB VS. BC QUE VS. AB ON VS. NL CAN, CPCA
MB, NS
10 Tuesday
1:00 PM
SK VS. CAN  ON VS. QUE NL VS. BC NO VS. CPCA MB, NS
AB, NB
11 Tuesday
5:00 PM
 MB VS. NS BYE CAN VS. AB NB VS. CPCA ON, NO, NL
BC, SK, QUE
12 Wednesday
8:00 AM
NB VS. NO SK VS. CPCA ON VS. NS MB VS. AB BC, CAN
NL, QUE
13 Wednesday
12:00 PM
NL VS. AB BC VS. MB QUE VS. NB CAN VS. NS CPCA, ON
NO, SK
14 Wednesday
4:00 PM
SK VS. BC  BYE ONT VS. CAN NO VS. NL AB, MB, NS
QUE, CPCA, NB
15 Thursday
9:00 AM
 NL VS. CPCA QUE VS. CAN NB VS. MB NS VS. SK ON, AB
NO, BC
16 Thursday
1:00 PM
ON VS. BC  NO VS. AB SK VS. MB CAN VS. CPCA NB, NS
NL, QUE
17  Friday
8:00 AM
QUE VS. NS MB VS. ONT CPCA VS. BC NB VS. NL AB, SK,
NO, CAN
Friday 12:00 PM Tie-Breaker if  two or more are necessary        
Friday 4:00 PM Page Playoff or Tie-Breaker if necessary         
Page Playoff
Friday 4:00 PM
or 8:00 PM
1 vs. 2     3 vs. 4  
Semi Final Saturday 10:00 AM
  Loser (1 vs. 2)
Winner (3 vs.4)
     
Final  2:00 PM     Winner (1 vs. 2)
Winner Semi
   

Printable Draw
space holder